View More Info

Upcoming Events

103rd Annual Teepee Creek Stampede

Date: Jul 13, 2019 12:00 pm to

Location: Teepee Creek Stampede Grounds
Address: Teepee Creek Stampede Grounds 735079 Range Road 34, Teepee Creek, Alberta

You'll be #Branded4Life at #TPStampede103!

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS:


Tuesday, July 9
- 7am to 10am Keddies KICK-OFF pancake breakfast


Wednesday, July 10
- 11am - 2pm Redwood Inn & Suites BBQ LUNCH
- 6pm TP Local Team Roping Jackpot INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre


Thursday, July 11
- 8am to 10am Pancake Breakfast @ the Lyons Production Services Events Centre in support of PARDS
- 8am Heavy Horse Pull Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 9am Teepee Creek Stampede Future Stampeders Junior Rodeo
- 12pm to 2pm Miss Teepee Creek Stampede Queen Horsemanship Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 1pm to 4pm Pembina Pipelines FAMILY DAY activities
-petting zoo
- face painting
- car show
-
- 5:30pm Family Day Supper @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 5:45pm Evening Grand Entry & Intro of Miss Teepee Creek Stampede 2018 Contestants
- 6:30pm Night #1, All Pro & WCA Chuckwagon Races
- 9pm Family Day ALL-AGES dance featuring LONESTAR @ the TP Enframe Barn


Friday, July 12
- 8am to 10am Pancake Breakfast @ the TP Enframe Barn in support of PARDS
- 8am TP Local Barrel Racing Jackpot INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 10am Miss Teepee Creek Stampede Queen SPEECH Competition in the TP Church (infield)
- 9am Pro Rodeo Canada Slack Performance
- Steer Wrestling
- Tie-Down Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- 11am BEHIND THE CHUTES LUNCH @ the TP Church (infield)
- 12:15pm Sheepee Terror (also known as mutton bustin’)
- 12:45pm Afternoon Grand Entry
- 1pm Pro Rodeo Canada Main Rodeo Performance #1
- Bareback Riding
- Steer Wrestling
- Saddle Bronc Riding
- Team Roping
- Novice Bareback & Saddle Bronc Riding
- Novice Steer Riding
- Tie-Down Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- Bull Riding
- Clown Crash Cooper
- Mini Chuckwagon Races
- And your awesome TP favourites!
- TP Terror Buck-off
- Wild Horse Race
- 3pm Alberta Mounted Shooters Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 5:30pm Family Day Supper @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 6pm Evening Grand Entry
- 6:15pm Wild Pony Race
- 6:30pm Night #2, All Pro & WCA Chuckwagon Races
- 9pm Beer Gardens featuring BRETT KISSEL @ the TP Enframe Barn


Saturday, July 13
- 8am to 10am Pancake Breakfast @ the TP Enframe Barn in support of PARDS
- 8am Alberta Cattleman’s Team Penning Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 9:30am Miss Teepee Creek Stampede Queen Fashion Show @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 11am BEHIND THE CHUTES LUNCH @ the TP Church (infield)
- 12:15pm Sheepee Terror (also known as mutton bustin’)
- 12:45pm Afternoon Grand Entry
- 1pm Pro Rodeo Canada Main Rodeo Performance #2
- Bareback Riding
- Steer Wrestling
- Saddle Bronc Riding
- Team Roping
- Novice Bareback & Saddle Bronc Riding
- Novice Steer Riding
- Tie-Down Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- Bull Riding
- Clown Crash Cooper
- Mini Chuckwagon Races
- And your awesome TP favourites!
- TP Terror Buck-off
- Wild Cow Milking
- Junior Wild Horse Race
- Wild Horse Race
- Kids Calf Scramble
- 5pm Alberta Mounted Shooters Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 5:30pm Family Day Supper @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 6pm Evening Grand Entry & Crowning of Miss Teepee Creek Stampede 2018!
- 6:15pm Wild Pony Race
- 6:30pm Night #3, All Pro & WCA Chuckwagon Races
- 9pm Beer Gardens featuring DAN DAVIDSON @ the TP Enframe Barn

Sunday, July 14
- 8am to 10am Pancake Breakfast @ the TP Enframe Barn in support of Huntington’s Disease
- 9am Alberta Cattleman’s Team Penning Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 10am Cowboy Church @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 11am BEHIND THE CHUTES LUNCH @ the TP Church (infield)
- 12:15pm Sheepee Terror (also known as mutton bustin’)
- 12:45pm Afternoon Grand Entry
- 1pm Pro Rodeo Canada Main Rodeo Performance #3
- Bareback Riding
- Steer Wrestling
- Saddle Bronc Riding
- Team Roping
- Novice Bareback & Saddle Bronc Riding
- Novice Steer Riding
- Tie-Down Roping
- Ladies Barrel Racing
- Bull Riding
- Clown Crash Cooper
- Mini Chuckwagon Races
- And your awesome TP favourites!
- TP Terror Buck-off
- Wild Cow Milking
- Junior Wild Horse Race
- Wild Horse Race
- Kids Calf Scramble
- 5pm Alberta Mounted Shooters Competition INSIDE at the Lyons Production Services Events Centre
- 5:30pm Family Day Supper @ the TP Enframe Barn
- 6pm Evening Grand Entry & Buckle Presentations!
- 6:15pm Wild Pony Race (short-go & buckle presentation)
- 6:30pm Night #4, All Pro & WCA Chuckwagon Races including the DASH FOR CASH!
**After the final race: buckle presentations for All Pro & WCA champions!**